Miglior hosting SSD NVME (agosto 2026): 10 Provider a confronto sullo storage reale - IT

SiteGround funziona su Google Cloud, addebita 17,99 USD/mese al rinnovo, e mai una volta chiama il suo spazio di archiviazione NVMe. La sua pagina sulla tecnologia dice "archiviazione SSD distribuita." Le pagine del suo piano dicono "Spazio di archiviazione Google premium." Questa formulazione รจ intenzionale. It's the single most useful thing you can learn before buying anything labelled NVMe hosting. Three of the seven providers that dominate NVMe roundups do not sell NVMe on the plan those roundups link you to.

Risposta rapida: Ultahost Starter is the cheapest honest NVMe deal here at USD 3.44/mo that renews at USD 3.44/mo, con 30 GB di NVMe. If you want volume, InMotion Pro gives 300 GB of NVMe for USD 25.99/mo at renewal, che funziona 11.5 GB per dollar. Indian buyers get better numbers than anyone. MilesWeb Premium gives 50 GB of NVMe for INR 99/mo (circa USD 1.03), and it renews at that same rate. Skip SiteGround and OVHcloud shared plans if NVMe is the reason you're shopping.

Vai a: Ultahost | Hostinger | ScalaHosting | SiteGround | Hosting InMotion | MilesWeb | OVH cloud | ChemiCloud | HostArmada | Verpex | Come scegliere | FAQ

Ultima revisione: agosto 2026. Prezzi e caratteristiche verificate.

Two things separate this comparison from the rest. Primo, we checked what each provider actually writes on its own pages. We name the ones that quietly say SSD while the ad copy says fast. Secondo, we calculated NVMe gigabytes per dollar at the renewal price, non il prezzo promozionale. The promo runs out. The renewal is what you live with.

Come abbiamo selezionato questi fornitori

Storage claims decided the shortlist. A provider had to state NVMe in writing, on its own product page, for a plan you can buy today. A capacity figure had to be attached. Marketing phrases like "blazing fast storage" o "enterprise drives" were not enough. Where a provider says SSD without qualification, we say so in its section rather than dropping it. Two of them are still worth buying for other reasons.

Weighting followed the topic. NVMe capacity per dollar at renewal took 40%, il moltiplicatore di rinnovo per lโ€™ingresso 25%, durata del periodo di rimborso 15%, and datacenter spread 20%. Entry prices barely moved the ranking. Sources were official pricing and technology pages captured on 19 agosto 2026. Plan changes came from provider support documentation, and hardware claims from the NVM Express specification.

Limitations you should know about. We did not run synthetic disk benchmarks or load tests, so every performance figure here comes from published specifications rather than our own measurement. Verpex promo prices are injected by JavaScript and did not render for us, so we quote only its published renewal rates. MilesWeb's USD site sat behind a bot challenge throughout, so its figures come from the Indian site in INR.

Fornitore di hosting Recensioni Valutazione complessiva SSD condiviso a partire da
1 Ultahost 854
cerchio di valutazione
4.6 Positivo
$3.80 / voi. Vendita lampo -40%
2 Hostinger 63.2k+
cerchio di valutazione
4.6 Positivo
$1.95 / voi. 80% Off
3 ScalaHosting 2.2k+
cerchio di valutazione
4.9 Positivo
$2.95 / voi. -78%
4 SiteGround 29.1k+
cerchio di valutazione
4.8 Positivo
$3.41 / voi. ADESSO -81%
5 Hosting InMotion 2.8k+
cerchio di valutazione
4.0 Positivo
$1.99 / voi. -75%
6 MilesWeb 13.4k+
cerchio di valutazione
4.7 Positivo
$1.00 / voi. -70% ADESSO
8 ChemiCloud 1.2k+
cerchio di valutazione
4.9 Positivo
$2.49 / voi. 78% OFF
9 HostArmada 1.1k+
cerchio di valutazione
4.9 Positivo
$1.49 / voi. -85% ADESSO
10 Hosting Verpex 1.2k+
cerchio di valutazione
4.7 Positivo
$0.59 / voi. Offerta speciale -90%
Vendita lampo -40%

1. Ultahost

Number of Reviews cerchio di valutazione 854
Overall Hosting Rating cerchio di valutazione 4.6 Positivo
Customer Support cerchio di valutazione Positivo
SSD Shared Starts from $3.80 / voi.
SSD Shared Hosting Locations
bandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandiera
Cheap plans
ConservazioneLarghezza di bandaPannelloPrezzo
30 GBIllimitatocPanel$3.80 / voi.Visualizza il piano
60 GBIllimitatocPanel$4.80 / voi.Visualizza il piano
80 GBIllimitatocPanel$8.80 / voi.Visualizza il piano

Ultahost - Best for buyers who hate renewal surprises

USD 3.44/mo. Then USD 3.44/mo again. Ultahost is the only shared host here whose promotional price and renewal price are the same number. That single fact reshapes the cost comparison once you look past year one.

Il piano Starter dร  30 GB of NVMe SSD and one website. Basic doubles that to 60 GB NVMe with four sites at USD 5.18/mo flat. Business runs USD 10.35/mo for 80 GB e siti illimitati, and Pro is USD 13.23/mo for 110 GB. Every tier is NVMe, with no SATA plan hiding at the bottom of the range. Servers sit in more than 30 posizioni, compresi gli Stati Uniti, Canada, Germania, India, Singapore, Turkey and the Netherlands. Latency is rarely the reason to rule Ultahost out.

Run the arithmetic against the crowd favourite and the gap is stark. Ultahost Basic delivers 60 GB of NVMe for USD 5.18/mo at renewal, che รจ 11.6 GB per dollar. Hostinger's Unlimited plan delivers 50 GB for USD 16.99/mo at renewal, o 2.9 GB per dollar. That is a 4x difference in NVMe per dollar, and it exists entirely because Ultahost does not raise the price.

Il termine รจ il commercio. Those rates need a 24-impegno del mese, which is real money up front, e la finestra di rimborso รจ 30 giorni. Support is responsive but doesn't match the depth you get from InMotion or ScalaHosting. Ultahost also publishes less about its underlying hardware than most providers here.

Professionisti

  • Renewal price equals promo price on every shared tier
  • NVMe on all four plans, no SATA entry tier
  • 30+ datacenter locations attraverso sei continenti
  • Best NVMe-per-dollar of any USD-billed host here

Contro

  • Two-year prepayment required for the advertised rate
  • Thin public documentation on drive generation and CPU
  • 30-day refund window is half what ChemiCloud offers

Prezzi: Starter USD 3.44/mo (rinnova l'USD 3.44), USD di base 5.18 (rinnova l'USD 5.18), USD commerciali 10.35, A favore dellโ€™USD 13.23. SSL gratuito e backup inclusi. 30-garanzia di rimborso entro un giorno.

Meglio per: anyone planning to keep the same host for three years or more. Salta se: you need a monthly rolling contract.

Verdetto: Buy Ultahost if you want NVMe and refuse to re-shop your hosting every year, because nobody else here holds the line on renewal. If you cannot prepay two years, take Verpex Bronze at USD 6.00/mo instead, which is honest about its renewal from day one. If you need a longer refund window to test properly, ChemiCloud ti dร  45 giorni.

80% Off

2. Hostinger

Number of Reviews cerchio di valutazione 63.2k+
Overall Hosting Rating cerchio di valutazione 4.6 Positivo
Customer Support cerchio di valutazione Positivo
SSD Shared Starts from $1.95 / voi.
SSD Shared Hosting Locations
bandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandiera
Cheap plans
ConservazioneLarghezza di bandaPannelloPrezzo
100 GBIllimitatocPanel$1.95 / voi.Visualizza il piano
200 GBIllimitatocPanel$2.95 / voi.Visualizza il piano
200 GBIllimitatocPanel$3.49 / voi.Visualizza il piano

Hostinger - Best for beginners who read the spec sheet

A luglio 2026 Hostinger replaced its Business plan with a plan called Unlimited on its web hosting pages. Cloud plans had already made the same switch on 17 giugno 2026. The rename matters here because Business was the cheapest Hostinger tier that carried NVMe, and Unlimited inherited that role.

Here is the part that catches people out. premio, the plan most beginners land on at USD 2.99/mo, navi 20 GB di memoria SSD. Hostinger's own page doesn't say NVMe anywhere on that tier. Unlimited at USD 3.99/mo is the first plan with NVMe, a 50 GB. Cloud Startup at USD 7.99/mo raises that to 100 GB NVMe. So the NVMe entry point is a dollar higher than the headline price you clicked.

Renewals climb hard. Premium goes to USD 10.99/mo, Unlimited to USD 16.99/mo, and Cloud Startup to USD 25.99/mo. Unlimited is therefore a 4.26x multiplier, the steepest of the three. Compare InMotion Launch, which renews at USD 14.99/mo for 100 GB di NVMe. That's two dollars a month less than Hostinger's Unlimited, for double the capacity.

What you get in exchange is real reach and a control panel that doesn't fight you. Hosting locations cover France, Germania, Lituania, Paesi Bassi, il Regno Unito, India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Brasile, and several US sites including Phoenix, Boston and Asheville. hPanel remains the easiest interface in this group for someone who has never touched cPanel, and you can move an active plan between locations yourself.

Professionisti

  • Widest datacenter choice of any shared host here
  • hPanel is the friendliest panel for first-time site owners
  • Free plan migration between server locations
  • Unlimited websites from USD 3.99/mo

Contro

  • Premium tier is SSD, non NVMe
  • Advertised rate needs a 48-month term, il piรน lungo qui
  • Rinnovi illimitati a 4.26x il prezzo di entrata

Prezzi: Premio USD 2,99/mese (rinnova l'USD 10.99, 20 GB SSD), Unlimited USD 3.99/mo (rinnova l'USD 16.99, 50 GB NVMe), Avvio cloud 7,99 USD/mese (rinnova l'USD 25.99, 100 GB NVMe). All on 48-month terms. 30-garanzia di rimborso entro un giorno.

Meglio per: first-time site owners who want a panel they can learn in an afternoon. Salta se: NVMe is the actual requirement and you were about to buy Premium.

Verdetto: Take Hostinger Unlimited if datacenter choice and ease of use outrank cost per gigabyte. Bilancio per l'USD 16.99 renewal now, rather than discovering it in four years. If you want the same NVMe capacity cheaper, Ultahost Basic gives 60 GB at USD 5.18/mo flat. If you want twice the capacity for less money, InMotion Launch is the better buy at USD 14.99/mo.

-78%

3. ScalaHosting

Number of Reviews cerchio di valutazione 2.2k+
Overall Hosting Rating cerchio di valutazione 4.9 Positivo
Customer Support cerchio di valutazione Positivo
SSD Shared Starts from $2.95 / voi.
SSD Shared Hosting Locations
bandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandiera
Cheap plans
ConservazioneLarghezza di bandaPannelloPrezzo
10 GBIllimitatocPanel$2.95 / voi.Visualizza il piano
50 GBIllimitatocPanel$5.95 / voi.Visualizza il piano
100 GBIllimitatocPanel$9.95 / voi.Visualizza il piano

ScalaHosting - Best managed NVMe for people who outgrew shared

Start with the barrier: USD 29.95/mo is the entry price for a managed ScalaHosting cloud build, and it renews at USD 54.95/mo. That is nine times what Ultahost charges and it will price out most readers of this article immediately. Abbastanza giusto. But the comparison is not really shared-versus-shared.

Every ScalaHosting cloud plan is labelled "Turbo-fast NVMe SSD" on the plan table itself, with no SATA tier anywhere in the range. Costruire #1 includes a dedicated IP address, larghezza di banda illimitata, e backup fuori sede automatici. Costruire #2 costs USD 44.95/mo and renews at USD 96.95/mo. Costruire #3 runs USD 69.95/mo renewing at USD 170.95/mo. Costruire #4 is USD 94.95/mo renewing at USD 244.95/mo. A self-managed range sits alongside it, starting at USD 19.95/mo and renewing at USD 24.95/mo, with no support attached.

The renewal behaviour is better than the sticker suggests. ScalaHosting's managed Build #1 multiplies by 1.83x from entry to renewal. ChemiCloud Starter multiplies by 8.02x. SiteGround StartUp multiplies by 6.02x. In a field where the average shared host roughly quintuples, a managed VPS that not quite doubles is doing something unusual.

SPanel replaces cPanel and removes the licence fee, which is part of how the numbers work. Servers span 13 localitร  in quattro continenti. The money-back guarantee is described as anytime and unconditional rather than a fixed window, the most generous refund language here. Weigh the lock-in before you commit, anche se. SPanel รจ proprietario, so migrating away later means rebuilding rather than restoring a cPanel backup.

Professionisti

  • NVMe across the entire cloud range, no SATA tier
  • Garanzia di rimborso in qualsiasi momento, not a fixed window
  • Dedicated IP and offsite backups on the entry build
  • Lowest renewal multiplier of any managed option here

Contro

  • USD 29.95/mo entry floor, piรน alto in questo confronto
  • SPanel lock-in makes leaving harder than cPanel hosts
  • Storage capacities load via JavaScript and are hard to verify before checkout

Prezzi: Creazione gestita #1 USD 29,95/mese (rinnova l'USD 54.95), Costruire #2 Dollaro statunitense 44.95 (rinnova l'USD 96.95), Costruire #3 Dollaro statunitense 69.95 (rinnova l'USD 170.95), Costruire #4 Dollaro statunitense 94.95 (rinnova l'USD 244.95). Self-managed from USD 19.95/mo (rinnova l'USD 24.95). Garanzia di rimborso in qualsiasi momento.

Meglio per: a site already hitting resource limits on shared hosting that needs managed NVMe without a sysadmin. Salta se: your monthly hosting budget is under USD 25.

Verdetto: Choose ScalaHosting when you've outgrown shared hosting and want someone else running the server. Its 1.83x renewal is the gentlest step-up among managed options. If you want NVMe on a budget instead, Ultahost Starter does the job at USD 3.44/mo. Comodo sulla riga di comando? The self-managed ScalaHosting range at USD 19.95/mo saves ten dollars a month, for work you'll be doing yourself. I nostri Confronto hosting VPS covers the unmanaged alternatives in more depth.

ADESSO -81%

4. SiteGround

Number of Reviews cerchio di valutazione 29.1k+
Overall Hosting Rating cerchio di valutazione 4.8 Positivo
Customer Support cerchio di valutazione Positivo
SSD Shared Starts from $3.41 / voi.
SSD Shared Hosting Locations
bandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandiera
Cheap plans
ConservazioneLarghezza di bandaPannelloPrezzo
10 GBIllimitatocPanel$3.41 / voi.Visualizza il piano
20 GBIllimitatocPanel$5.69 / voi.Visualizza il piano
40 GBIllimitatocPanel$9.11 / voi.Visualizza il piano

SiteGround - Best performance stack that is not NVMe

SiteGround does not claim NVMe. Not on the plan pages, which say "Spazio di archiviazione Google premium." Not on the technology page either, che dice "We use distributed SSD storage for multiple redundancies" and refers to "Google's SSD persistent storage." Every other provider in this comparison that has NVMe says NVMe, loudly and repeatedly. The absence is the answer.

That does not make SiteGround a bad host. It makes it the wrong host for this specific shopping list. What you actually buy is a tuned software stack on Google Cloud. That means multilevel caching on all plans, un CDN gratuito, e backup giornalieri gratuiti. It also means a custom PHP setup SiteGround says loads pages 30% faster than a standard configuration. For a WordPress site where PHP execution dominates, that stack can beat a poorly configured NVMe host.

Pricing is the harder problem. StartUp is USD 2.99/mo and renews at USD 17.99/mo for 10 GB e un sito web. GrowBig is USD 4.99/mo renewing at USD 29.99/mo for 50 GB. GoGeek is USD 7.99/mo renewing at USD 44.99/mo for 100 GB. All are prepaid 12 months and quoted excluding VAT. StartUp's 6.02x multiplier is among the steepest here.

Set the storage side by side. SiteGround StartUp gives 10 GB for USD 17.99/mo at renewal, che รจ 0.56 GB per dollar. InMotion Power dร  200 GB of NVMe for USD 18.99/mo, che รจ 10.5 GB per dollar. For a dollar more per month you get twenty times the space, on faster storage. If capacity or storage class is your criterion, this is not close.

Professionisti

  • Multilevel caching included on every plan
  • Custom PHP build SiteGround rates at 30% Piรน veloce
  • CDN gratuito, daily backups and site migrations
  • Locations across North America, Europa, Asia and Australia

Contro

  • No NVMe claim anywhere on official pages
  • StartUp si rinnova alle 6.02x il prezzo di entrata
  • 10 GB on StartUp is the smallest allocation in this comparison

Prezzi: Avvio USD 2,99/mese (rinnova l'USD 17.99), GrowBig USD 4,99/mese (rinnova l'USD 29.99), GoGeek 7,99 USD/mese (rinnova l'USD 44.99). Prepaid 12 mesi, IVA esclusa. 30-garanzia di rimborso entro un giorno.

Meglio per: WordPress sites where caching and PHP tuning matter more than disk class. Salta se: you came here specifically for NVMe.

Verdetto: Buy SiteGround for the software stack and the support, and stop pretending it's an NVMe purchase, because SiteGround itself never makes that claim. If NVMe on Google-grade infrastructure is the goal, ScalaHosting's managed cloud is the closer match. If you want a comparable managed-WordPress feel with confirmed NVMe underneath, ChemiCloud Turbo costs USD 21.95/mo at renewal against SiteGround GrowBig's USD 29.99.

-75%

5. InMotion Hosting

Number of Reviews cerchio di valutazione 2.8k+
Overall Hosting Rating cerchio di valutazione 4.0 Positivo
Customer Support cerchio di valutazione Neutro
SSD Shared Starts from $1.99 / voi.
SSD Shared Hosting Locations
bandiera
Cheap plans
ConservazioneLarghezza di bandaPannelloPrezzo
100 GBIllimitatocPanel$1.99 / voi.Visualizza il piano
IllimitatoIllimitatocPanel$3.79 / voi.Visualizza il piano
IllimitatoIllimitatocPanel$9.79 / voi.Visualizza il piano

Hosting InMotion - Best NVMe capacity per dollar

Picture an agency running 40 siti dei clienti, each a small WordPress build with a few hundred megabytes of media. You need capacity, you need every site on fast storage, and you need a refund window long enough to migrate everything and still back out. That scenario is exactly what InMotion Pro is priced for. It costs USD 10.59/mo to start and USD 25.99/mo at renewal. Questo compra 300 GB di NVMe, 40 siti web, 2 Core vCPU e 4 GB di RAM.

The whole shared range is NVMe now. Launch gives 100 GB NVMe and two sites at USD 4.79/mo, renewing at USD 14.99/mo. Power gives 200 GB NVMe and ten sites at USD 5.79/mo, renewing at USD 18.99/mo. The SSD-only Core plan that review sites still list is absent from InMotion's live plan table. The lineup as sold today has no SATA tier left in it.

On capacity per dollar InMotion wins outright among USD-billed hosts. Pro delivers 11.5 GB of NVMe per dollar at renewal, and Power delivers 10.5. HostArmada Speed โ€‹โ€‹Reaper, a plan sold specifically on speed, consegna 2.03. ChemiCloud Turbo delivers 2.28. InMotion gives you roughly five times more NVMe per dollar than either.

Then there's the refund. 90 giorni, contro 45 at ChemiCloud and HostArmada and 30 nearly everywhere else. Three months is long enough to move a real site, watch it through a full traffic cycle, and leave if it disappoints. Free domain and free migration come with every plan. Geography and price are the weak spots. InMotion's datacenters are US-based, so European and Asian audiences pay a latency penalty. Pro's entry price is also the second highest among the shared plans here.

Professionisti

  • 90-garanzia di rimborso entro un giorno, triple the usual
  • 300 GB NVMe on Pro, the largest shared allocation here
  • Free domain and hands-on migration on every plan
  • NVMe across the whole shared range

Contro

  • US-only datacenters hurt non-US audiences
  • Pro's USD 10.59 entry is high for shared hosting
  • Launch caps you at two websites

Prezzi: Launch USD 4.79/mo (rinnova l'USD 14.99, 100 GB NVMe), Power USD 5.79/mo (rinnova l'USD 18.99, 200 GB NVMe), Pro USD 10.59/mo (rinnova l'USD 25.99, 300 GB NVMe). Larghezza di banda illimitata. 90-garanzia di rimborso entro un giorno.

Meglio per: agencies and multi-site owners with a mostly North American audience. Salta se: most of your traffic comes from Europe or Asia.

Verdetto: InMotion Power is the best-value NVMe plan in this comparison for anyone serving US visitors, a 10.5 GB per dollar and a 90-day exit. If your audience is European or Asian, ChemiCloud's Frankfurt, Londra, Singapore and Mumbai locations matter more than the capacity you would gain. If you only ever run one small site, InMotion 100 GB floor is capacity you'll never touch. Ultahost Starter at USD 3.44/mo is the rational buy.

-70% ADESSO

6. MilesWeb

Number of Reviews cerchio di valutazione 13.4k+
Overall Hosting Rating cerchio di valutazione 4.7 Positivo
Customer Support cerchio di valutazione Positivo
SSD Shared Starts from $1.00 / voi.
SSD Shared Hosting Locations
bandierabandierabandierabandiera
Cheap plans
ConservazioneLarghezza di bandaPannelloPrezzo
50 GBIllimitatocPanel$1.00 / voi.Visualizza il piano
75 GBIllimitatocPanel$2.00 / voi.Visualizza il piano
200 GBIllimitatocPanel$3.00 / voi.Visualizza il piano

MilesWeb - Best NVMe value for Indian audiences

Every other provider here uses the renewal price as a lever. MilesWeb publishes a "Same Price at Renewal" garanzia: buy at a rate on the same term length and you renew at that rate. Only Ultahost matches that promise in this comparison, and MilesWeb's numbers start far lower.

Premium costs INR 99/mo on a 36-month term, circa USD 1.03 a 95.75 INR to the dollar. Questo compra 50 GB di spazio di archiviazione NVMe e 25 siti web. Starter is INR 69/mo (circa USD 0.72) con 10 GB NVMe e un sito. Business is INR 149/mo (circa USD 1.56) con 100 GBNVMe e 50 siti, plus five Node.js apps. Cloud Startup runs INR 499/mo (circa USD 5.21) con 150 GBNVMe e 100 siti. I prezzi escludono 18% GST, so add that before comparing.

The value gap is not subtle. MilesWeb Premium gives 50 GB of NVMe for about USD 1.03/mo at renewal, o approssimativamente 48 GB per dollar. Hostinger Unlimited gives the same 50 GB for USD 16.99/mo, o 2.9 GB per dollar. That is a 16x difference for identical capacity. Even after GST, MilesWeb is far ahead of anything billed in dollars or euros.

That price exists for a reason, and it's the same reason to be careful. MilesWeb's cheap plans are built around Indian server locations, with Tier III and Tier IV facilities in Mumbai and Pune. If your visitors are in India or nearby, that is the whole point and the latency works in your favour. If your visitors are in Chicago or Berlin, you are adding 150 per 250 milliseconds to every request to save ten dollars a month. Il supporto รจ 24/7 attraverso il telefono, chat and email, e la finestra di rimborso รจ 30 giorni. I nostri guide to hosting in India covers the regional options in more detail.

Professionisti

  • Stesso prezzo al rinnovo, guaranteed on matching terms
  • NVMe on every plan including the INR 69 livello di ingresso
  • Tier III and Tier IV facilities in Mumbai and Pune
  • Cheapest NVMe per gigabyte by a wide margin

Contro

  • Value case depends on an India-based audience
  • Quoted prices exclude 18% GST
  • 36-month term needed for the headline rates

Prezzi: Starter INR 69/mo (circa USD 0.72, 10 GB NVMe), Premium INR 99/mo (circa USD 1.03, 50 GB NVMe), Business INR 149/mo (circa USD 1.56, 100 GB NVMe), Cloud Startup INR 499/mo (circa USD 5.21, 150 GB NVMe). Il tutto a 36 mesi, esclusa GST. 30-garanzia di rimborso entro un giorno.

Meglio per: sites whose readers or customers are in India, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka or the surrounding region. Salta se: your traffic is mostly North American or European.

Verdetto: MilesWeb Premium is the correct answer for an Indian audience, and nobody should overthink it. Fifty gigabytes of NVMe at a locked INR 99/mo has no competitor here. If your readers are in the US, InMotion Power is worth the extra money purely on latency. If they are spread across Europe and Asia, ChemiCloud's eight-location network serves them better than a Mumbai-only setup.

7. OVHcloud

Number of Reviews cerchio di valutazione 6.7k+
Overall Hosting Rating cerchio di valutazione 2.3 Neutro
Customer Support cerchio di valutazione Neutro
SSD Shared Starts from $1.04 / voi.
SSD Shared Hosting Locations
bandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandiera
Cheap plans
ConservazioneLarghezza di bandaPannelloPrezzo
1 GBIllimitatocPanel$1.04 / voi.
100 GBIllimitatocPanel$4.39 / voi.
250 GBIllimitatocPanel$7.69 / voi.

OVH cloud - Best NVMe once you leave the shared plans

Put OVHcloud in an NVMe roundup and you hit a problem straight away. Its shared hosting is not NVMe. Antipasto, Personale, Pro and Performance all describe SSD storage, with no NVMe wording on any tier. The NVMe lives one product line over, in the VPS range, where every plan reads "SSD NVMe" explicitly.

That range is priced well. VPS-1 costs USD 4.54/mo for 2 vCPU, 4 GB di RAM e 40 GB di NVMe. VPS-2 is USD 8.50/mo for 4 vCPU, 8 GB di RAM e 75 GB of NVMe on a 1 Porta Gbps. VPS-3 gives 6 vCPU, 12 GB RAM e 100 GB NVMe at USD 12.32/mo. VPS-4 gives 8 vCPU, 24 GB RAM e 200 GB NVMe at USD 23.37/mo. Traffic is unlimited across the range.

Held against the managed alternatives, VPS-2 is a bargain with a condition attached. Dร  75 GB di NVMe e 8 GB of RAM for USD 8.50/mo, where ScalaHosting's managed Build #1 costs USD 54.95/mo at renewal. That's roughly a sixth of the price. The difference is that nobody patches your kernel, configures your web server, or answers the phone when PHP-FPM (the process that runs PHP on your server) falls over.

OVHcloud raised Public Cloud, Bare Metal and VPS prices on 1 aprile 2026, aggiungendo 9% per 11% on hardware deployed from 2026 in avanti. Older pre-2025 equipment went up 2% per 6%. The company blamed a memory and disk shortage running since autumn 2025. Dedicated server pricing rises again from September 2026. Any guide still quoting OVHcloud VPS rates from 2025 predates both changes.

Professionisti

  • NVMe explicitly stated on every VPS tier
  • Unlimited traffic with published port speeds
  • European ownership and EU data residency options
  • Cheapest route to 75 GB di NVMe con 8 GB di RAM

Contro

  • Shared plans are SSD, non NVMe
  • VPS is unmanaged, so server administration is on you
  • Prices rose on 1 aprile 2026 with more due in September

Prezzi: VPS-1 USD 4.54/mo (40 GB NVMe), VPS-2 USD 8.50/mo (75 GB NVMe), VPS-3 USD 12.32/mo (100 GB NVMe), VPS-4 USD 23.37/mo (200 GB NVMe). Shared hosting from USD 1.89/mo (rinnova l'USD 3.09) on SSD.

Meglio per: developers who can run their own Linux box and want NVMe cheaply. Salta se: you were about to buy OVHcloud shared hosting for the storage.

Verdetto: Take OVHcloud VPS-2 if you're comfortable administering a server. At USD 8.50/mo, 75 GB di NVMe e 8 GB of RAM undercuts every managed option here sixfold. If you want someone else to manage it, ScalaHosting is the direct upgrade. If you want NVMe on shared hosting from a European provider, Verpex Bronze at USD 6.00/mo is the honest substitute.

78% OFF

8. ChemiCloud

Number of Reviews cerchio di valutazione 1.2k+
Overall Hosting Rating cerchio di valutazione 4.9 Positivo
Customer Support cerchio di valutazione Positivo
SSD Shared Starts from $2.49 / voi.
SSD Shared Hosting Locations
bandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandiera
Cheap plans
ConservazioneLarghezza di bandaPannelloPrezzo
20 GBIllimitatocPanel$2.49 / voi.Visualizza il piano
30 GBIllimitatocPanel$3.49 / voi.Visualizza il piano
40 GBIllimitatocPanel$4.49 / voi.Visualizza il piano

ChemiCloud - Best NVMe datacenter spread

8.02X. That's what ChemiCloud's Starter plan multiplies by, from the USD 1.49/mo entry price to the USD 11.95/mo renewal. It's the steepest jump anywhere in this comparison. Pro multiplies by 7.21x and Turbo by 6.29x. Know that number before you buy, because the entry price is close to meaningless.

Once you accept the renewal, what you get is the best geography here for a global audience. ChemiCloud runs eight locations: Dallas, Londra, Sydney, Francoforte, Bucarest, Singapore and Mumbai among them. No other shared host in this comparison puts NVMe that close to Australian and Southeast Asian visitors at this price. Starter includes 20 GB NVMe e un sito, professionista 35 GB NVMe and unlimited sites, Turbo 50 GB NVMe and unlimited sites.

The refund window is the other genuine advantage. 45 giorni beats the 30 offered by Ultahost, Hostinger, SiteGround, MilesWeb and Verpex, and matches HostArmada. Six weeks is enough to test a site through a real traffic pattern.

Capacity is where it falls behind, and honestly it's not close. ChemiCloud Turbo gives 50 GB of NVMe for USD 21.95/mo at renewal, o 2.28 GB per dollar. InMotion Power dร  200 GB for USD 18.99/mo, o 10.5 GB per dollar. You're paying about four and a half times more per gigabyte. What that money buys is the Sydney, Singapore and Mumbai footprint InMotion doesn't have.

Professionisti

  • Eight global locations including Sydney and Mumbai
  • 45-finestra di rimborso giornaliera
  • NVMe on every tier including the entry plan
  • Unlimited websites from the Pro tier up

Contro

  • Starter si rinnova alle 8.02x il prezzo di entrata
  • 20 GB on Starter is tight for a media-heavy site
  • Poor capacity per dollar against US-focused rivals

Prezzi: Starter USD 1.49/mo (rinnova l'USD 11.95, 20 GB NVMe), Pro USD 2.49/mo (rinnova l'USD 17.95, 35 GB NVMe), Turbo USD 3.49/mo (rinnova l'USD 21.95, 50 GB NVMe). 45-garanzia di rimborso entro un giorno.

Meglio per: sites with readers in Australia, Southeast Asia or Eastern Europe who want NVMe nearby. Salta se: your audience is entirely in one country that InMotion or Ultahost already serves.

Verdetto: Buy ChemiCloud Pro when your visitors are genuinely spread across continents, because Sydney and Mumbai NVMe at USD 17.95/mo has no equivalent here. If your traffic is US-only, InMotion Power gives you six times the storage for a dollar more. If it is India-only, MilesWeb Premium costs about a dollar a month against ChemiCloud's twelve.

-85% ADESSO

9. HostArmada

Number of Reviews cerchio di valutazione 1.1k+
Overall Hosting Rating cerchio di valutazione 4.9 Positivo
Customer Support cerchio di valutazione Positivo
SSD Shared Starts from $1.49 / voi.
SSD Shared Hosting Locations
bandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandiera
Cheap plans
ConservazioneLarghezza di bandaPannelloPrezzo
15 GBIllimitatocPanel$1.49 / voi.Visualizza il piano
30 GBIllimitatocPanel$2.47 / voi.Visualizza il piano
40 GBIllimitatocPanel$2.96 / voi.Visualizza il piano

HostArmada - Best for buyers who want the renewal stated plainly

HostArmada renews at exactly 5.00x on all three shared plans. Start Dock va da USD 1.99 a USD 9.95, Web Warp da USD 3.29 a USD 16.45, Velocitร  Reaper da USD 3.95 a USD 19.75. Multiply any entry price by five and you have the renewal. That consistency is unusual, and it makes HostArmada easier to budget for than hosts whose multipliers wander between tiers.

NVMe runs across all three. Start Dock gets 15 GB with one site, Web Warp 30 GB con siti illimitati, Mietitore veloce 40 GB con siti illimitati. There's no SATA tier and no upsell to reach NVMe. That puts HostArmada with Ultahost, In movimento, MilesWeb, ChemiCloud and Verpex, and outside the group SiteGround, OVHcloud shared and Hostinger Premium sit in.

Shared plans carry a 45-finestra di rimborso giornaliera. The VPS range does not, and drops to seven days, which is a sharp difference worth catching before you buy the wrong product. HostArmada VPS starts at USD 29.95/mo renewing at USD 59.90/mo for 50 GB NVMe.

Where it loses is capacity. Speed Reaper is the flagship at USD 19.75/mo renewal for 40 GB, o 2.03 GB per dollar, the weakest ratio in this comparison. Ultahost Pro gives 110 GB for USD 13.23/mo flat, che รจ 8.31 GB per dollar. For six dollars a month less you get nearly three times the NVMe.

Professionisti

  • Renewal is a clean 5.00x on every tier
  • 45-rimborso giornaliero sui piani condivisi
  • NVMe from the cheapest plan upward
  • Unlimited websites from Web Warp up

Contro

  • Lowest NVMe per dollar of any provider here
  • Il rimborso VPS scende a 7 giorni
  • 15 GB on Start Dock fills quickly with images

Prezzi: Avvia Dock USD 1,99/mese (rinnova l'USD 9.95, 15 GB NVMe), Ordito Web 3,29 USD/mese (rinnova l'USD 16.45, 30 GB NVMe), Mietitore veloce 3,95 USD/mese (rinnova l'USD 19.75, 40 GB NVMe). 45-rimborso giornaliero in condivisione, 7 giorni su VPS.

Meglio per: small sites under 15 GB where predictable billing beats raw capacity. Salta se: you host video, large image libraries or many sites.

Verdetto: HostArmada Web Warp suits a handful of small brochure sites where you want unlimited domains and a refund window long enough to be useful. If storage is your constraint, Ultahost Pro is the obvious swap at 110 GB for USD 13.23/mo flat. If you want the same 45-day window plus Asian and Australian datacenters, ChemiCloud Pro costs USD 17.95/mo at renewal.

Offerta speciale -90%

10. Verpex Hosting

Number of Reviews cerchio di valutazione 1.2k+
Overall Hosting Rating cerchio di valutazione 4.7 Positivo
Customer Support cerchio di valutazione Positivo
SSD Shared Starts from $0.59 / voi.
SSD Shared Hosting Locations
bandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandierabandiera
Cheap plans
ConservazioneLarghezza di bandaPannelloPrezzo
30 GBIllimitatocPanel$0.59 / voi.Visualizza il piano
50 GBIllimitatocPanel$0.99 / voi.Visualizza il piano
100 GBIllimitatocPanel$1.49 / voi.Visualizza il piano

Verpex - Best for seeing the real price before you buy

Verpex puts renewal prices in the plan comparison table, on the same page, in the same list as the features. Bronze renews at USD 6.00/mo, Argento a USD 10,00/mese, Oro a USD 15,00/mese. Almost every competitor buries that figure in a footnote, or omits it until checkout. A host that prints it next to the disk space is doing something worth rewarding.

The specifications are stated with the same directness. Bronze gives 30 GB di SSD NVMe, un sito web, 1 GB of memory and 1 vCPU. Silver gives 50 GB NVMe, 100 siti web e 2 GB di memoria. Gold gives 100 GB NVMe, unlimited websites and 2 GB di memoria. Publishing the RAM and vCPU allocation per shared plan is rarer than it should be, and it tells you exactly what you are sharing.

On value Verpex lands mid-table and does it cleanly. Bronze is 5.00 GB per dollar at renewal and Gold is 6.67. HostArmada Speed Reaper manages 2.03 and ChemiCloud Turbo 2.28, so Verpex delivers roughly two to three times more NVMe per dollar than either. It does not reach InMotion Power's 10.5, but it also does not need a 48-month prepayment to get there.

Due limiti. Bronze's 1 GB of memory is modest for a plugin-heavy WordPress install. La finestra di rimborso รจ 30 anche giorni, piuttosto che il 45 ChemiCloud and HostArmada give you. Verpex's promotional prices are rendered by JavaScript and did not load for us, so treat any promo figure you see quoted elsewhere as unconfirmed.

Professionisti

  • Prezzi di rinnovo pubblicati in the plan table
  • RAM and vCPU stated per shared plan
  • NVMe SSD on all three tiers
  • 100 websites on Silver at USD 10.00/mo

Contro

  • Bronze allocates only 1 GB di memoria
  • 30-rimborso giornaliero, shorter than ChemiCloud and HostArmada
  • Promo pricing is not readable without JavaScript

Prezzi: Bronze renews USD 6.00/mo (30 GB NVMe, 1 luogo), Silver renews USD 10.00/mo (50 GB NVMe, 100 siti), Gold renews USD 15.00/mo (100 GB NVMe, siti illimitati). 30-garanzia di rimborso entro un giorno.

Meglio per: buyers who want to compare true long-term costs without hunting for the renewal. Salta se: hai bisogno di piรน di 1 GB of memory on the entry plan.

Verdetto: Verpex Silver is the pick for someone running many small sites who wants the real price on screen. Questo รจ 50 GB di NVMe e 100 domains for USD 10.00/mo. If you need memory headroom for a heavy WordPress build, InMotion Pro's 4 GB of RAM is the upgrade. If you want a longer trial before committing, ChemiCloud's 45 days beats Verpex's 30.

What NVMe Changes That Sequential Speed Numbers Miss

Most comparisons sell NVMe on sequential throughput: a SATA SSD reads at hundreds of megabytes per second, an NVMe drive reads at thousands. Vero, and close to irrelevant for a website. Your WordPress site almost never reads one large file end to end. It fires dozens of small, scattered database and file reads for every page view.

The metric that matters is queue depth, and this is where the architecture actually differs. The NVM Express specification allows up to 65,535 command queues with as many as 65,536 commands in each. SATA, running the older AHCI protocol, has one queue holding 32 comandi. That is the real gap: NVMe was designed for many requests arriving at once, SATA was not.

Sull'hosting condiviso, "many requests arriving at once" is the normal state. You are on a machine with dozens of other accounts, all issuing small reads simultaneously. A SATA queue saturates and requests wait. An NVMe drive absorbs them in parallel. Enterprise NVMe latency runs roughly 20 per 100 microseconds against 50 per 150 per SSD SATA, and the difference widens as concurrency climbs.

So who feels it? A WooCommerce checkout doing many small database writes while other shoppers browse. A membership site querying user tables on every page. A site whose traffic arrives in spikes rather than a steady trickle. A brochure site with 200 monthly visitors and full page caching won't notice NVMe at all (and anyone telling you otherwise is selling something). If you are running a store, Nostro Guida all'hosting e-commerce WordPress covers the rest of the stack that matters alongside storage.

How to Choose NVMe SSD Hosting

Storage class is one variable among several. These scenarios pair a real workload with a budget ceiling and a named plan, because that is how the decision actually gets made.

Budget: meno di 5 USD al mese al rinnovo, un sito WordPress. Ultahost Starter at USD 3.44/mo flat, 30 GB NVMe. Salta HostArmada Avvia Dock. It looks cheaper at USD 1.99 but renews at USD 9.95, so year two costs nearly three times as much for half the storage. The only condition is the 24-month prepayment.

Pubblico: 80%+ Indian visitors, any site size. MilesWeb Premium at INR 99/mo (circa USD 1.03), 50 GB NVMe, 25 siti, locked at that rate on renewal. Nothing billed in dollars competes, and the Mumbai and Pune facilities put the storage next to your readers. Inserisci 18% GST to the quoted figure.

Carico di lavoro: 40 siti dei clienti, Pubblico statunitense, capacity is the constraint. InMotion Pro at USD 25.99/mo renewal, 300 GB NVMe, 40 domini, 2 vCPU e 4 GB di RAM. Skip ChemiCloud Turbo here: at USD 21.95/mo you get 50 GB, which is a sixth of the space for only four dollars less. The 90-day refund gives you a full quarter to migrate and evaluate.

Carico di lavoro: 500+ ordini giornalieri, global customers, comfortable with Linux. OVHcloud VPS-2 at USD 8.50/mo, 75 GB NVMe, 8 GB di RAM, 1 Porta Gbps. Skip ScalaHosting Build #1 unless you want the management. It renews at USD 54.95/mo, roughly six times the price, and the difference is labour rather than hardware. If you would rather not touch a terminal, buy the ScalaHosting plan and treat the extra USD 46/mo as a salary line.

Pubblico: three continents, spread across Europe, Australia and Southeast Asia. ChemiCloud Pro at USD 17.95/mo renewal, 35 GB NVMe, siti illimitati, with Sydney, Singapore, Mumbai, Frankfurt and London to pick from. Skip InMotion despite its better capacity per dollar. US-only datacenters add 200 milliseconds or more for Australian visitors, and that costs you more than storage ever will.

One rule cuts across all of them. Confronta i prezzi di rinnovo, not entry prices. The multipliers here run from 1.00x at Ultahost and MilesWeb to 8.02x at ChemiCloud Starter. Two plans advertised a dollar apart can end up ten dollars apart once the promotion lapses.

Domande frequenti

Do I need NVMe for a WooCommerce store, or is SATA SSD enough?

Get NVMe for a store doing real order volume. Checkout writes many small records to the database while other shoppers browse, and that concurrency is exactly where SATA's single 32-command queue becomes a bottleneck. OVHcloud VPS-2 at USD 8.50/mo is the cheapest capable option if you can manage a server, and InMotion Power at USD 18.99/mo renewal is the managed equivalent. A store taking a handful of orders a week won't notice the difference.

Which NVMe host gives the most storage per dollar at renewal?

MilesWeb Premium, a circa 48 GB of NVMe per dollar, though that price depends on Indian datacenters and excludes 18% GST. Among hosts billing in dollars, Ultahost Basic leads at 11.6 GB per dollar (60 GB for USD 5.18/mo flat). InMotion Pro sits right behind at 11.5 (300 GB for USD 25.99/mo). HostArmada Speed Reaper is the weakest at 2.03 GB per dollar.

Does SiteGround use NVMe storage?

No, and SiteGround does not claim it does. Its technology page states "We use distributed SSD storage for multiple redundancies" and refers to "Google's SSD persistent storage," while plan pages describe "Spazio di archiviazione Google premium." SiteGround is a strong host for caching and PHP performance on Google Cloud. But if NVMe is your requirement, ScalaHosting or InMotion are the accurate choices.

Which NVMe host has the longest money-back guarantee?

Hosting InMotion, a 90 giorni su piani condivisi, which is triple the industry norm. ChemiCloud and HostArmada both give 45 giorni su hosting condiviso, though HostArmada drops to 7 giorni su VPS. Ultahost, Hostinger, SiteGround, MilesWeb and Verpex all offer 30. ScalaHosting describes its guarantee as anytime and unconditional rather than a fixed number of days.

Is Ultahost cheaper than Hostinger over three years?

sรฌ, con un ampio margine. Ultahost Starter holds at USD 3.44/mo throughout, cosรฌ 36 months costs about USD 124. Hostinger Unlimited runs USD 3.99/mo during the promotional term and USD 16.99/mo afterwards, so the same three years costs considerably more once renewal begins. Hostinger buys you far more datacenter locations and an easier control panel, which is a fair reason to pay it, but not a cheaper one.

Verdetto finale

Ultahost is the pick for most buyers. A plan that renews at the price you paid removes the one trap that reliably catches hosting customers. Thirty gigabytes of NVMe at USD 3.44/mo, held flat, beats every cheaper headline in this comparison over any horizon longer than a year.

Hosting InMotion takes the capacity crown. Power gives 200 GB of NVMe at USD 18.99/mo renewal, and Pro gives 300 GB at USD 25.99/mo. Those are the best storage-per-dollar figures available in dollars, and the 90-day refund is the longest safety net on offer. Buy it if your audience is North American.

MilesWeb wins outright for Indian audiences on numbers nobody else approaches, e ChemiCloud wins for genuinely global ones on the strength of eight locations. OVHcloud VPS is the value play for anyone who can run their own server, e ScalaHosting is where you go when you cannot. Verpex deserves credit for printing its renewal prices where you can see them.

Two providers do not belong on an NVMe shortlist, and both are excellent at other things. SiteGround sells a tuned software stack on SSD storage and says so plainly. OVH cloud shared hosting is SSD too, with NVMe reserved for its VPS line. Neither is a bad purchase. Both are the wrong purchase if the word NVMe is why you are here.

If your requirements point somewhere else, a few neighbouring guides will help. If your budget rules out most of this list, il cheapest shared hosting plans are the place to look next. And our broader NVMe hosting roundup covers providers outside this shortlist, including cloud platforms built for traffic that spikes rather than holds steady.

Ricercato e scritto da:
Editor di HowToHosting
HowToHosting.guide fornisce competenze e approfondimenti sul processo di creazione di blog e siti Web, trovare il giusto provider di hosting, e tutto ciรฒ che si frappone. Per saperne di piรน...

Lascio un commento

L'indirizzo email non verrร  pubblicato. i campi richiesti sono contrassegnati *

Questo sito web utilizza i cookie per migliorare l'esperienza dell'utente. Utilizzando il nostro sito acconsenti a tutti i cookie in conformitร  con la ns politica sulla riservatezza.
Sono d'accordo
Su HowToHosting.Guide, offriamo recensioni trasparenti di web hosting, garantire lโ€™indipendenza dalle influenze esterne. Le nostre valutazioni sono imparziali poichรฉ applichiamo standard rigorosi e coerenti a tutte le recensioni.
Mentre potremmo guadagnare commissioni di affiliazione da alcune delle societร  presenti, queste commissioni non compromettono l'integritร  delle nostre recensioni nรฉ influenzano le nostre classifiche.
I guadagni dell'affiliato contribuiscono a coprire l'acquisizione dell'account, spese di prova, Manutenzione, e lo sviluppo del nostro sito web e dei sistemi interni.
Affidati a howtohosting.guide per approfondimenti affidabili e sinceritร  sull'hosting.